CONTACT US

Submit your profile using the form below to get in touch with Career Paths. We’re waiting for you.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

   
First Name : *
Last Name : *
Address : *
City : *
Country : *
ZIP Code : *
Email : *
Confirm Email : *
Cell Phone : *

EDUCATION

   
Last Degree : *
Year of the degree :

PROGRAM INTERESTS

   
Select : *
Attach CV/Resume : help
Comments :
     

PRIVACY & POLICY

   
I agree to the privacy policy according to the D.Lgs 196/2003
In this section we describe the modalities for site management regarding handling of personal data collected from the user. Data will be collected and handled according to Law Decree 196/2003 – Codex, in the matter of personal data protection. This information refers only to the site www.careerpaths.it (hereafter “Career Paths”), therefore it does not apply to other websites that might have been visited by the user through a link. Any personal data will be carried out according to the principles of necessity, fairness, legality, proportionality and transparency. Where necessary, in relation to any specific treatment or use of Personal Data, the user will be asked for their consent. We ask the user not to communicate sensitive data pursuant to Article. 4 Privacy Code (relating, in particular, health, religious beliefs and political opinions). Any sensitive data, reported on a purely voluntary basis, will be immediately deleted in absence of a written declaration of consent to their treatment by the Owner. In the case of underage user, its approval will be provided by the parent or guardian. 1 Responsibilities regarding handling of personal data User’s personal information will be used for purposes related to the provision of services provided by Career Paths Srl (hereinafter Career Paths), as well as specific consent, for purposes such as advertising and promotional activities, as well as operations related to marketing (including newsletters and advertising material on products and services offered, also for third parties). The treatment will take place through manual elaborations or electronic instruments. 2 Nature of the data and consequences of a refusal to respond The provision of user’s personal data and their consent, if necessary, to process them for these purposes are optional, but strictly necessary for the activities mentioned above. In case of a refusal to provide the requested personal information and/or to provide such consents required each time, the activities listed above cannot be held. 3 Areas of disclosure of personal information Personal information may be shared for the same purposes stated above to other companies supervising or connected to Career Paths, nominated responsible for the processing as well as appointed subjects. For the same purposes, in particular for the provision of the required services, personal data may be shared to third parties, also with headquarters outside the EU. Personal data will not be disclosed 4 Rights under Article 7 of the Privacy Code According to Article 7 of the Privacy Code, the user may exercise their rights, including the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of their personal data and their communication in intelligible forma at any time; the user will also ascertain the source of their personal data, the purposes and methods of treatment, the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments, the identity of the holder and subject to which their data may be communicated; the user may also require updating, correction, and integration of their personal data, the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data in violation of the law. The user will finally have the right to oppose for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning them, by contacting the owner at the address indicated, or by writing to the e-mail address: info@careerpaths.it 5 Ownership Career Paths Srl (hereafter “Career Paths”) with an office in Milan (Italy) 20123, Piazza Armando Diaz 6, e-mail address info@careerpaths.it, website www.careerpaths.it, has Ownership of Personal Data Handling.
:
Yes*
I read the art. 13 Privacy Code concerning the procedures for the collection and use of personal data. :
Yes*
Having read the information, I give my consent to the processing of my sensitive personal data. :
Yes
Having read the information, I give my consent to the processing of my personal data for purposes of advertising and promotion by Career Paths Srl. :
Yes
 

Top